Sunday 4.19.15

JS-15355-X2Dan Bailey

2015 REGIONAL ATHLETES
1. Strength
A. 3×3 OHS
B. 3×3 Front Squats
C. 3×3 Back Squats

2. Conditioning
3 RFT:
7 Squat Cleans, 185
14 C2B

3. Conditioning
3RFT:
3 Rope Climbs
30 Box Jumps Overs, 24/20

2015 MASTERS QUALIFIED ATHLETES
1. Strength
3×3 OHS

2. Conditioning
3 RFT:
7 Squat Cleans, 185
14 C2B
21 Box Jumps

2016 OPEN ATHLETES
Rest Day.

Saturday 4.18.15

2015-1-25-00334Annie Thorisdottir

2015 REGIONAL ATHLETES
1. Snatches
3 sets of max reps at 185/135 – Power or Squat allowed.  Unlimited rest.

2. Gymnastics Skills
3×20 unbroken TTB for time.

3. Conditioning
5 RFT:
10 Handstand Push ups
10 Ring Dips
10 Push ups
200m Run

4. Conditioning
5x300m Row, 1 min rest
Goals
Men: under :55 for all sets
Women: under 1:03 for all sets

2015 MASTERS QUALIFIED & 2016 OPEN ATHLETES
1. Strength
3 sets of max reps OHS at 185/135

2. Conditioning
5 RFT:
10 Handstand Push ups
10 Ring Dips
10 Push ups
300m Row

Friday 4.17.15

2015-1-24-29614 The 2015 Kill Cliff ECC podium, Lindsey Valenzuela, Sam Briggs, Sara Sigmundsdottior, Mat Fraser, Scott Panchik and Noah Ohlsen.

2015 REGIONAL ATHLETES
1. Pulls
2×10 Dead Lift

2. 20-rep Benchmark
20 unbroken Thrusters for max weight – no “thrust-a-jerks” allowed.

3. Odd Object Conditioning
5 RFT:
6 D-ball Shoulders, 150/100
6 Bar MU

4. Rowing
4x500m, 1:30 rest

5. Midline Accessory Work
3×20 Weighted abmat Sit-ups, feet anchored
3×20 Weighted Hip Extensions

2015 MASTERS QUALIFIED ATHLETES
1. Barbell Conditioning
30 Squat Snatches for time, 115/80

2. Gymnastics Skill
10 sets of 2 unbroken Muscle ups

3. Conditioning
30-20-10 reps for time of:
Dead Lifts, 185/155
Wall Balls, 20/14
Handstand walking for feet

2016 OPEN ATHLETES
1. “Isabel”
30 Snatches for time, 135/95

2. Strength
2×10 OHS

Wednesday 4.15.15

_D3Q8148-as-Smart-Object-1Lindsey Valenzuela, 2015 ECC

2015 REGIONAL ATHLETES
1. Snatch
A. 1-rep heavy Hang Power Snatch
B. 1-rep heavy Power Snatch from blocks below the knee
C. 1-rep heavy Power Snatch

2. Barbell Conditioning
18-15-12-9-6-3 unbroken Push Press (not jerk) for time, 135/95

3. Conditioning
“Mind Eraser”
AMRAP 20:
7 Power Cleans, 135/95
7 Burpees
200m Run

2015 MASTERS QUALIFIED ATHLETES
1. Snatch
A. 1-rep heavy Hang Power Snatch
B. 1-rep heavy Power Snatch from blocks below the knee
C. 1-rep heavy Power Snatch

2. Barbell Conditioning
18-15-12-9-6-3 unbroken TTB for time

3. Conditioning
AMRAP 20:
7 Power Cleans, 135/95
7 Burpees
7 Box Jumps, 24/20

2016 OPEN ATHLETES
1. Snatch
A. 1-rep heavy Hang Power Snatch
B. 1-rep heavy Power Snatch from blocks below the knee
C. 1-rep heavy Power Snatch

2. Conditioning
“Mind Eraser”
AMRAP 20:
7 Power Cleans, 135/95
7 Burpees
200m Run

Tuesday 4.14.15

BN0O0078Marcus Hendren

2015 REGIONAL & 2016 OPEN ATHLETES
1. Clean
EMOMx15: 1 Squat Clean
Mins 1-5: 80%
Mind 6-10: 85%
Mins 10-15: 90%

2. Gymnastics Skills
EMOMx15
Odd: 25′ HS Walk
Even: 1 legless Rope Climb + 1 Rope Climb

3. Conditioning
“Heartbreak Kid”
3 Rounds:
10 Front Squats, 185/135 – no rack
20 C2B
50 Double Unders

2015 MASTERS QUALIFIED ATHLETES
1. Clean Complex
EMOMx15: Power Clean + Hang Squat Clean + Squat Clean, climbing

2. Conditioning
“Heartbreak Kid”
3 Rounds:
10 Front Squats, 155/105 – no rack
20 C2B
50 Double Unders

Monday 4.13.15

060K0600Ahhhhhh, what do you mean Monday is a rest day?

2015 REGIONAL & MASTERS QUALIFIED ATHLETES
Rest Day

2016 OPEN ATHLETES
1. Strength
5×5 Front Squat

2. Conditioning
1 mile Run
21 KBS
21 Goblet Squats
800m Run
15 KBS
15 Goblet Squats
400m Run
9 KBS
9 Goblet Squats
men use 2 pood
women use 1.5 pood

Sunday 4.12.15

2015-1-24-27626Scott Panchik

2015 REGIONAL & MASTERS QUALIFIED ATHLETES
1. Strength
A. 4.3.2.1 OHS, climbing
B. 4.3.2.1 Front Squat, climbing
C. 4.3.2.1 Back Squat Climbing
This strength session is 12 sets. Once you start there is no more warming up between movements. The goal is to increase the weight every set.

2. Conditioning
“Boat Race”
3 RFT:
500m Row
400m Run
3 mins rest between rounds.

2016 OPEN ATHLETES
Rest Day

Saturday 4.11.15

2015-1-24-22111Stacie Tovar

NOTE:  The weekly split for Regional and Master’s Qualified Athletes will be changing to a Monday/Thursday – Off schedule to help prepare of for the weekend long event of Regionals/Qualifiers.

2015 REGIONAL ATHELTES
With a Running Clock:
At the 0:00
1. “Isabel”
30 Snatches for time, 135/95

At the 10:00
2. Sprint
400m Run for time

At the 20:00
3. “Grace”
30 Clean and Jerks for time, 135/95

2015 MASTER’S QUALIFIED ATHELTES
With a Running Clock:
At the 0:00
1. “Isabel”
30 Snatches for time, 135/95

At the 10:00
2. Row
500m Row for time

At the 20:00
3. “Grace”
30 Clean and Jerks for time, 135/95

2016 OPEN ATHLETES
1. Conditioning
“Hurricane”
3 rounds:
800 Meter Run
21 Power Cleans (155/105)

Friday 4.10.15

2015-1-24-22082Jenn Jones

2015 REGIONAL, MASTER’S QUALIFIED & OPEN ATHLETES
1. Strength
Work up to a heavy single Front Squat

2. Strength
Work up to a heavy single Jerk

3. Conditioning
“J”
200 DU Buy-In
4 Rds:
5 Ring MU
10 Front Squats (155/105)
15 HSPU
20 Burpees